#422 17404 64 AV NW, Edmonton, AB T5T 6X4
#422 17404 64 AV NW, Edmonton, AB T5T 6X4
#422 17404 64 AV NW, Edmonton, AB T5T 6X4
5
See all 5 photos
Listed by Tatiana Boitchenko • RE/MAX Excellence
$195,000
Save
2 Beds
2 Baths
828 SqFt
New

#422 17404 64 AV NW Edmonton, AB T5T 6X4

Save
REQUEST A TOUR If you would like to see this home without being there in person, select the "Virtual Tour" option and your agent will contact you to discuss available opportunities.
In-PersonVirtual Tour

Key Details

Property Type Condo

Sub Type Apartment

Listing Status Active

Purchase Type For Sale

Square Footage 828 sqft

Price per Sqft $235

MLS® Listing ID E4488113

Bedrooms 2

Full Baths 2

Condo Fees $483

Year Built 2004

Lot Size 888 Sqft

Acres 0.020395355

Property Sub-Type Apartment

Property Description

This 2 bedroom and 2 bathroom condo unit offers fantastic view of the school field from every window. Open concept floor plan kitchen/dining/living space perfect for modern living, a master bedroom complete with an ensuite and walk-through closet, and a sunny South-facing balcony ideal for relaxation. Practical amenities like in-suite laundry and storage room are seamlessly incorporated. Additionally, this unit includes underground parking and storage cage. Its prime location near Callingwood shopping center, schools, parks, and a library ensures convenience and a vibrant community feel.

Location

Province AB

Area Callingwood South

Zoning Zone 20

Fireplace false

Appliance Dishwasher-Built-In, Microwave Hood Fan, Refrigerator, Stacked Washer/Dryer, Stove-Electric

Exterior

Exterior Feature Flat Site, Playground Nearby, Public Transportation, Schools, Shopping Nearby

Community Features Intercom, Parking-Visitor, Secured Parking, Security Door, Storage-In-Suite

Roof Type Tar & Gravel

Total Parking Spaces 1

Garage false

Building

Story 1

Foundation Slab

Architectural Style Single Level Apartment

Level or Stories 5

Others