4926 58 ave, Cold Lake, AB T9M 0E7
4926 58 ave, Cold Lake, AB T9M 0E7
4926 58 ave, Cold Lake, AB T9M 0E7
38
Listed by Jamie Herzog • Panache Realty Ltd.
$447,000
$459,000
2.6%
Est.Price: ?

For more information regarding the value of a property, please contact us for a free consultation.

4 BD
3 BA
1,259 SqFt

4926 58 ave Cold Lake, AB T9M 0E7

*SOLD DATE : 05/19/2026

Want to know what your home might be worth? Contact us for a FREE valuation!

Submit

Our team is ready to help you sell your home for the highest possible price ASAP

Key Details

*Sold Price $447,000

Property Type Single Family Home

Sub Type Detached Single Family

Listing Status Sold

Purchase Type For Sale

Square Footage 1,259 sqft

Price per Sqft $355

MLS® Listing ID E4484257

*Sold Date 05/19/26

Bedrooms 4

Full Baths 3

Year Built 2013

Property Sub-Type Detached Single Family

Location

Province AB

Area Cold Lake South

Zoning Zone 60

Rooms

Basement Full, Finished

Interior

Interior Features ensuite bathroom

Heating Forced Air-1, In Floor Heat System, Natural Gas

Flooring Ceramic Tile, Engineered Wood, Vinyl Plank

Fireplaces Type Mantel

Fireplace true

Appliance Dishwasher-Built-In, Dryer, Refrigerator, Stove-Electric, Vacuum Systems, Washer, Window Coverings

Exterior

Exterior Feature Fenced, Landscaped, Shopping Nearby

Community Features Deck, Fire Pit

Roof Type Asphalt Shingles

Garage true

Building

Story 2

Foundation Concrete Perimeter

Architectural Style Bi-Level

Others

Tax ID 0034954180

Ownership Private

Read Less

Message

Free Account Required

  • Instant access to listing photos & details
  • Save listings and searches
  • Access details for this property