#1401 12121 Jasper AV NW NW, Edmonton, AB T5N 3X7
#1401 12121 Jasper AV NW NW, Edmonton, AB T5N 3X7
#1401 12121 Jasper AV NW NW, Edmonton, AB T5N 3X7
12
Listed by Usheda Akbar-Shanks • RE/MAX Excellence
$127,000
$139,900
9.2%
Est.Price: ?

For more information regarding the value of a property, please contact us for a free consultation.

1 BD
1 BA
718 SqFt

#1401 12121 Jasper AV NW NW Edmonton, AB T5N 3X7

*SOLD DATE : 05/18/2026

Want to know what your home might be worth? Contact us for a FREE valuation!

Submit

Our team is ready to help you sell your home for the highest possible price ASAP

Key Details

*Sold Price $127,000

Property Type Condo

Sub Type Apartment

Listing Status Sold

Purchase Type For Sale

Square Footage 718 sqft

Price per Sqft $176

MLS® Listing ID E4480461

*Sold Date 05/18/26

Bedrooms 1

Full Baths 1

Condo Fees $655

Year Built 1975

Property Sub-Type Apartment

Location

Province AB

Area Wîhkwêntôwin

Zoning Zone 12

Rooms

Other Rooms Other

Basement None, No Basement

Interior

Heating Baseboard, Hot Water, Natural Gas

Flooring Vinyl Plank

Appliance Dishwasher-Built-In, Hood Fan, Intercom, Refrigerator, Stove-Electric, Window Coverings

Exterior

Exterior Feature Backs Onto Park/Trees, Flat Site, Golf Nearby, Hillside, Landscaped, Low Maintenance Landscape, Picnic Area, Public Transportation, River Valley View, Shopping Nearby, View City, View Downtown

Community Features Off Street Parking, Carbon Monoxide Detectors, Deck, Detectors Smoke, Exercise Room, Hot Water Electric, Intercom, No Animal Home, No Smoking Home, Parking-Visitor, Party Room, Patio, Smart/Program. Thermostat, Security Door, Social Rooms, Sprinkler System-Fire, Storage-In-Suite, Television Connection, Wall Unit-Built-In

Roof Type Unknown

Garage false

Building

Story 1

Foundation Concrete Perimeter

Architectural Style Single Level Apartment

Level or Stories 17

Others

Tax ID 0012000394

Ownership Private

Read Less

Message

Free Account Required

  • Instant access to listing photos & details
  • Save listings and searches
  • Access details for this property