1929 McCaskill DR, Crossfield, AB T0M0C1
1929 McCaskill DR, Crossfield, AB T0M0C1
1929 McCaskill DR, Crossfield, AB T0M0C1
27
$440,000
$469,900
6.4%
Est.Price: ?

For more information regarding the value of a property, please contact us for a free consultation.

3 BD
3 BA
1,543 SqFt

1929 McCaskill DR Crossfield, AB T0M0C1

Est. payment /mo
SOLD DATE : 05/16/2026

Want to know what your home might be worth? Contact us for a FREE valuation!

Submit

Our team is ready to help you sell your home for the highest possible price ASAP

Key Details

Sold Price $440,000

Property Type Townhouse

Sub Type Row/Townhouse

Listing Status Sold

Purchase Type For Sale

Square Footage 1,543 sqft

Price per Sqft $285

MLS® Listing ID A2305391

Sold Date 05/16/26

Style 2 Storey

Bedrooms 3

Full Baths 2

Half Baths 1

Year Built 2025

Annual Tax Amount $1,000

Tax Year 2025

Lot Size 2,850 Sqft

Acres 0.07

Property Sub-Type Row/Townhouse

Source Calgary

Property Description

NO Condo Fee! This new built home has spacious 3 bedrooms and 2 full bathrooms upstairs and a half-bathroom on the main floor, one main floor den-ideal for a home office, modern kitchen, quartz countertops and island, front porch, back yard and a sun deck. Well designed living space with modern appliances and custom finishes, 9 feet ceiling on the main floor and basement. Rear lane access and 2 car concrete parking pad, basement with separate entrance. Crossfield is a quiet and rapidly growing town which has well rated one elementary and one high school, day care, golf course, parks, playgrounds, and other amenities. Strategically located near Airdrie that's 10 minutes drive to Superstore, 15 minutes to Balzac, 25 minutes to Calgary Airport and close to Highway 2 for fast and easy commuting. Don't miss the opportunity - book you're showing today!

Location

Province AB

County Rocky View County

Zoning R3

Direction W

Rooms

Other Rooms 1

Basement Full

Interior

Interior Features Chandelier, Kitchen Island, No Animal Home, No Smoking Home, Open Floorplan, Pantry, Quartz Counters, Separate Entrance

Heating Other

Cooling Other

Flooring Carpet, Vinyl Plank

Appliance Dishwasher, Electric Stove, Microwave Hood Fan, Refrigerator