17082 67 AV NW NW, Edmonton, AB T5T 1Y8
17082 67 AV NW NW, Edmonton, AB T5T 1Y8
17082 67 AV NW NW, Edmonton, AB T5T 1Y8
48
Listed by Trevor Van Someren • Century 21 Masters
$315,000
$320,000
1.6%
Est.Price: ?

For more information regarding the value of a property, please contact us for a free consultation.

3 BD
1.5 BA
1,281 SqFt

17082 67 AV NW NW Edmonton, AB T5T 1Y8

*SOLD DATE : 05/15/2026

Want to know what your home might be worth? Contact us for a FREE valuation!

Submit

Our team is ready to help you sell your home for the highest possible price ASAP

Key Details

*Sold Price $315,000

Property Type Townhouse

Sub Type Townhouse

Listing Status Sold

Purchase Type For Sale

Square Footage 1,281 sqft

Price per Sqft $245

MLS® Listing ID E4479990

*Sold Date 05/15/26

Bedrooms 3

Full Baths 1

Half Baths 1

Condo Fees $386

Year Built 1976

Property Sub-Type Townhouse

Location

Province AB

Area Callingwood South

Zoning Zone 20

Rooms

Other Rooms Utility Room

Basement Partial, Unfinished

Separate Den/Office false

Interior

Interior Features ensuite bathroom

Heating Forced Air-1, Natural Gas

Flooring Ceramic Tile, Hardwood

Fireplaces Type Brick Facing

Fireplace true

Appliance Dishwasher-Built-In, Dryer, Garage Control, Garage Opener, Oven-Microwave, Refrigerator, Stove-Electric, Washer

Exterior

Exterior Feature Landscaped, No Through Road, Playground Nearby, Public Transportation, Schools, Shopping Nearby

Community Features Detectors Smoke, Hot Water Natural Gas, Parking-Visitor

Roof Type Asphalt Shingles

Total Parking Spaces 2

Garage true

Building

Story 4

Foundation Concrete Perimeter

Architectural Style 4 Level Split

Schools

Elementary Schools Talmud Torah School

Middle Schools S. Bruce Smith School

Others

Tax ID 0010371706

Ownership Private

Read Less

Message

Free Account Required

  • Instant access to listing photos & details
  • Save listings and searches
  • Access details for this property