13511 Township Road 734, Joussard, AB T0G 1J0
13511 Township Road 734, Joussard, AB T0G 1J0
13511 Township Road 734, Joussard, AB T0G 1J0
25
$413,000
$424,900
2.8%
Est.Price: ?

For more information regarding the value of a property, please contact us for a free consultation.

3 BD
2 BA
1,800 SqFt

13511 Township Road 734 Joussard, AB T0G 1J0

Est. payment /mo
SOLD DATE : 05/15/2026

Want to know what your home might be worth? Contact us for a FREE valuation!

Submit

Our team is ready to help you sell your home for the highest possible price ASAP

Key Details

Sold Price $413,000

Property Type Single Family Home

Sub Type Detached

Listing Status Sold

Purchase Type For Sale

Square Footage 1,800 sqft

Price per Sqft $229

MLS® Listing ID A2296964

Sold Date 05/15/26

Style 1 and Half Storey,Acreage with Residence

Bedrooms 3

Full Baths 2

Year Built 1986

Annual Tax Amount $2,020

Tax Year 2025

Lot Size 21.990 Acres

Acres 21.99

Property Sub-Type Detached

Source Grande Prairie

Property Description

Tucked away in a natural setting, this A-frame home is the perfect blend of tranquility and possibility. The main level offers an open-concept layout where the bright living area, kitchen, and dining space flow seamlessly together, accompanied by two bedrooms and a spacious bathroom featuring a sleek black soaking tub set before a picture window. Ascend the spiral staircase to discover a private primary suite, complete with an ensuite bath and a balcony that overlooks the serene landscape below. An unfinished basement provides a blank canvas—ready to become a family room, extra bedrooms, or a custom space tailored to your needs. Outside, a detached heated double garage offers ample storage or workshop potential, while the land itself is a true sanctuary. This lush, sheltered ecosystem nurtures native plants and trees, creating a natural windbreak and water source that nature enthusiasts will adore. Whether you seek a peaceful countryside home, a recreational getaway, or a hobby farm, this property delivers an extraordinary combination of comfort, space, and natural beauty. Call today to book your viewing: immediate possesssion available.

Location

Province AB

County Big Lakes County

Zoning Country residential/Agric