9124 96 AVE #421, Grande Prairie, AB T8X0A1
9124 96 AVE #421, Grande Prairie, AB T8X0A1
9124 96 AVE #421, Grande Prairie, AB T8X0A1
17
$235,000
$239,900
2.0%
Est.Price: ?

For more information regarding the value of a property, please contact us for a free consultation.

2 BD
2 BA
889 SqFt

9124 96 AVE #421 Grande Prairie, AB T8X0A1

Est. payment /mo
SOLD DATE : 05/14/2026

Want to know what your home might be worth? Contact us for a FREE valuation!

Submit

Our team is ready to help you sell your home for the highest possible price ASAP

Key Details

Sold Price $235,000

Property Type Condo

Sub Type Apartment

Listing Status Sold

Purchase Type For Sale

Square Footage 889 sqft

Price per Sqft $264

Subdivision Cobblestone

MLS® Listing ID A2296720

Sold Date 05/14/26

Style Apartment-Single Level Unit

Bedrooms 2

Full Baths 2

Condo Fees $574/mo

Year Built 2008

Annual Tax Amount $2,284

Tax Year 2025

Property Sub-Type Apartment

Source Grande Prairie

Property Description

Well kept 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo located on the 4th floor in Aurora Estates. Kitchen, living and dining area are all open and bright. Large sliding doors off the living room for extra natural light leading on to a large north facing deck with natural gas BBQ hook ups. The primary bedroom features walk through dual closets with a full 4 piece en-suite. This unit has private in-suite laundry. RARE 2 underground heated parking stalls - 1 closest to the elevator! Condo fee includes heat and water. Convenient garbage chute on each floor, on site mail, gym and elevator! Currently tenant occupied until Sept 30.

Location

Province AB

County Grande Prairie

Zoning RM

Direction N

Rooms

Other Rooms 1

Interior

Interior Features Laminate Counters, No Animal Home, No Smoking Home

Heating Boiler, Central

Cooling None

Flooring Carpet, Linoleum

Appliance Dishwasher, Electric Range, Microwave Hood Fan, Refrigerator, Washer/Dryer

Laundry In Unit, Laundry Room

Exterior

Parking Features Assigned, Heated Garage, Parkade, Underground

Community Features Schools Nearby, Shopping Nearby

Amenities Available Elevator(s), Fitness Center, Garbage Chute, Trash

Porch Balcony(s)

Exposure N

Total Parking Spaces 2