449 Crystal creek link, Leduc, AB T9E 0X5
449 Crystal creek link, Leduc, AB T9E 0X5
449 Crystal creek link, Leduc, AB T9E 0X5
35
See all 35 photos
Listed by . Loveleen Kaur • Exp Realty
$699,500
Save
4 Beds
3 Baths
2,449 SqFt
Open Sat 11AM-2PM

449 Crystal creek link Leduc, AB T9E 0X5

Save
REQUEST A TOUR If you would like to see this home without being there in person, select the "Virtual Tour" option and your agent will contact you to discuss available opportunities.
In-PersonVirtual Tour

Open House

Sat May 23, 11:00am - 2:00pm

Sun May 24, 11:00am - 2:00pm

Key Details

Property Type Single Family Home

Sub Type Detached Single Family

Listing Status Active

Purchase Type For Sale

Square Footage 2,449 sqft

Price per Sqft $285

MLS® Listing ID E4488489

Bedrooms 4

Full Baths 3

Year Built 2026

Property Sub-Type Detached Single Family

Property Description

**WALKOUT HOME BACKING ONTO POND & TRAIL!** Beautiful fully upgraded walkout home featuring modern finishes and breathtaking pond views. The main floor offers two living areas, including a stunning open-to-above living room and an additional sitting area at the front foyer. You'll also find a main floor bedroom and full bathroom, along with a chef-inspired kitchen featuring premium upgrades and a separate spice kitchen, perfect for everyday living and entertaining. This house features vinyl flooring throughout with no carpet in the home, elegant step lighting, and 3 spacious bedrooms upstairs. The primary bedroom overlooks the pond and trail and includes a walk-in closet and stunning ensuite. Two additional bedrooms complete the upper level. Conveniently located minutes from Edmonton International Airport, walking distance to schools, 2 minutes to shopping and commercial amenities, and with quick access to Highway 2. A perfect combination of luxury, comfort, and location!

Location

Province AB

Area Crystal Creek_Ledu

Zoning Zone 81

Rooms

Basement Full, Finished

Interior

Interior Features ensuite bathroom

Heating Forced Air-1, Natural Gas

Flooring Vinyl Plank

Appliance None

Exterior

Exterior Feature Airport Nearby, Golf Nearby, Playground Nearby, Schools, Shopping Nearby

Community Features Ceiling 9 ft., Walkout Basement

Roof Type Asphalt Shingles