8924 85 AV NW, Edmonton, AB T6C 1H1
8924 85 AV NW, Edmonton, AB T6C 1H1
8924 85 AV NW, Edmonton, AB T6C 1H1
8
See all 8 photos
Listed by Christophe J Sadelain • Sutton Premiere Real Estate
$1,200,000
Save
3 Beds
4 Baths
4,658 SqFt
New

8924 85 AV NW Edmonton, AB T6C 1H1

Save
REQUEST A TOUR If you would like to see this home without being there in person, select the "Virtual Tour" option and your agent will contact you to discuss available opportunities.
In-PersonVirtual Tour

Key Details

Property Type Multi-Family

Sub Type Quadruplex

Listing Status Active

Purchase Type For Sale

Square Footage 4,658 sqft

Price per Sqft $257

MLS® Listing ID E4488469

Bedrooms 3

Full Baths 4

Year Built 1971

Lot Size 8,594 Sqft

Acres 0.19728442

Property Sub-Type Quadruplex

Property Description

Spacious 4-plex in one of Edmonton's most desirable locations. It features three 3-bedroom suites, and one 2-bedroom suite. The entire building is above ground, and every unit has in-suite storage and a balcony. There is a nice, oversized 2-car garage, and additional parking at the back of the property. This Friendly and non-smoking building is on a quiet Bonnie Doon street, within easy walking distance of the Cite Francophe, Millcreek ravine, Bonnie Doon shopping mall, and much more. A great opportunity!

Location

Province AB

Area Bonnie Doon

Zoning Zone 18

Rooms

Other Rooms Storage Room

Basement None, No Basement

Interior

Heating Baseboard, Hot Water, Natural Gas

Flooring Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Laminate Flooring

Appliance Dryer, Garage Control, Garage Opener, Hood Fan, Refrigerator, Storage Shed, Stove-Electric, Washer

Exterior

Exterior Feature Playground Nearby, Public Swimming Pool, Public Transportation, Schools, Shopping Nearby, Partially Fenced

Community Features Storage-In-Suite, Vinyl Windows

Roof Type Asphalt Shingles

Total Parking Spaces 6

Garage true

Building

Story 2

Foundation Concrete Perimeter

Architectural Style 2 Storey

Others

Tax ID 0012385465