4704B 48 ST, Cold Lake, AB T9M 1Y4
4704B 48 ST, Cold Lake, AB T9M 1Y4
4704B 48 ST, Cold Lake, AB T9M 1Y4
27
See all 27 photos
Listed by Tracy D Doonanco • Royal Lepage Northern Lights Realty
$243,000
Save
2 Beds
1.5 Baths
704 SqFt
New

4704B 48 ST Cold Lake, AB T9M 1Y4

Save
REQUEST A TOUR If you would like to see this home without being there in person, select the "Virtual Tour" option and your agent will contact you to discuss available opportunities.
In-PersonVirtual Tour

Key Details

Property Type Single Family Home

Sub Type Detached Single Family

Listing Status Active

Purchase Type For Sale

Square Footage 704 sqft

Price per Sqft $345

MLS® Listing ID E4488440

Bedrooms 2

Full Baths 1

Half Baths 1

Year Built 2015

Lot Size 3,450 Sqft

Acres 0.0791994

Property Sub-Type Detached Single Family

Property Description

Fully finished 2015 modern duplex with fenced yard, back alley access, garden boxes, firepit area and an amazingly functional layout. Featuring 2 bedrooms and 1.5 bathrooms, every inch of this home has been thoughtfully reimagined with a clean, modern flare that feels both fresh and timeless. Step inside to a bright neutral painted interior, contemporary light fixtures, and 2 completely renovated bathrooms that have bold patterned tile, sleek new vanities, curated lighting, and a calming colour palette that feels straight out of a design magazine. All appliances included. Outside, the fully fenced yard is surrounded by mature trees that creates a private retreat, while a rear gravel parking pad and convenient back alley access add everyday practicality. Comfort meets efficiency with in-floor heating and hot water on demand. A move in ready home with NO condo fees and a luxury feel that will most definitely impress.

Location

Province AB

Area Cold Lake South

Zoning Zone 60

Rooms

Basement Full, Finished

Interior

Heating Forced Air-1, In Floor Heat System, Natural Gas

Flooring Laminate Flooring, Non-Ceramic Tile

Appliance Dishwasher-Built-In, Dryer, Oven-Microwave, Refrigerator, Stove-Electric, Washer, Window Coverings

Exterior

Exterior Feature Back Lane, Fenced, Landscaped

Community Features Closet Organizers, Deck, Vinyl Windows