#203 10826 113 ST NW, Edmonton, AB T5H 3J2
#203 10826 113 ST NW, Edmonton, AB T5H 3J2
#203 10826 113 ST NW, Edmonton, AB T5H 3J2
22
See all 22 photos
Listed by Steve Lount • Century 21 All Stars Realty Ltd
$79,900
Save
1 Bed
1 Bath
753 SqFt
New

#203 10826 113 ST NW Edmonton, AB T5H 3J2

Save
REQUEST A TOUR If you would like to see this home without being there in person, select the "Virtual Tour" option and your agent will contact you to discuss available opportunities.
In-PersonVirtual Tour

Key Details

Property Type Condo

Sub Type Apartment

Listing Status Active

Purchase Type For Sale

Square Footage 753 sqft

Price per Sqft $106

MLS® Listing ID E4488427

Bedrooms 1

Full Baths 1

Condo Fees $555

Year Built 1980

Lot Size 1,002 Sqft

Acres 0.023012107

Property Sub-Type Apartment

Property Description

This one bedroom condo is located on the 3rd floor and has a large covered balcony. Newer berber carpet and recently painted. The building is well taken care of and well managed. Good location close to St. Joseph's high school, Grant McEwan and downtown.

Location

Province AB

Area Queen Mary Park

Zoning Zone 08

Rooms

Basement None, No Basement

Interior

Heating Hot Water, Natural Gas

Flooring Carpet, Linoleum

Fireplaces Type Brick Facing

Fireplace true

Appliance Refrigerator, Stove-Countertop Electric

Exterior

Exterior Feature Flat Site, Paved Lane, Playground Nearby, Public Swimming Pool, Public Transportation, Schools, Shopping Nearby

Community Features Detectors Smoke

Roof Type Asphalt Shingles

Total Parking Spaces 1

Garage false

Building

Story 1

Foundation Concrete Perimeter

Architectural Style Single Level Apartment

Level or Stories 3

Others

Tax ID 0012388997

Go tour this home

#203 10826 113 ST NW