5006 59 ST, Beaumont, AB T4X 1B7
5006 59 ST, Beaumont, AB T4X 1B7
5006 59 ST, Beaumont, AB T4X 1B7
42
See all 42 photos
Listed by Sarah LeBlanc • Exp Realty
$539,900
Save
4 Beds
3.5 Baths
1,850 SqFt
New

5006 59 ST Beaumont, AB T4X 1B7

Save
REQUEST A TOUR If you would like to see this home without being there in person, select the "Virtual Tour" option and your agent will contact you to discuss available opportunities.
In-PersonVirtual Tour

Key Details

Property Type Single Family Home

Sub Type Detached Single Family

Listing Status Active

Purchase Type For Sale

Square Footage 1,850 sqft

Price per Sqft $291

MLS® Listing ID E4488399

Bedrooms 4

Full Baths 3

Half Baths 1

Year Built 1997

Lot Size 6,426 Sqft

Acres 0.14751668

Property Sub-Type Detached Single Family

Property Description

Welcome to this solid and beautifully maintained family home in the desirable community of Beauridge. Situated on a quiet cul-de-sac in the heart of Beaumont and the city's extensive walking trail system, this home offers the perfect blend of privacy, convenience, and outdoor living with easy access to the rec centre, parks, soccer fields, schools, playgrounds, and amenities. Set on a large 597 sq.m pie-shaped lot with mature trees, raspberry bushes, and scenic pond view, this spacious 4-bedroom, 3.1 bath home offers 1,850 sqft. above grade, filled with natural light from the new skylight, wood burning fireplace in livingroom, vaulted ceiling in upper flex space, and numerous updates. Some improvements include new carpet throughout the second level, stairs, and lower-level bedroom, updated laundry room and bathrooms, new toilets, faucets, hardware, vinyl plank flooring, and a stunning tiled ensuite shower. Homes offering this combination of location, lot, trail access, and updates rarely come available.

Location

Province AB

Area Beauridge

Zoning Zone 82

Rooms

Other Rooms Flex Space, Second Living Room

Basement Full, Finished

Interior

Interior Features ensuite bathroom

Heating Forced Air-1, Natural Gas

Flooring Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Vinyl Plank

Appliance Dishwasher - Energy Star, Euro Washer/Dryer Combo, Garage Opener, Hood Fan, Refrigerator, Storage Shed, Stove-Electric, TV Wall Mount, Curtains and Blinds