#302 10826 113 ST NW, Edmonton, AB T5H 3J2
#302 10826 113 ST NW, Edmonton, AB T5H 3J2
#302 10826 113 ST NW, Edmonton, AB T5H 3J2
16
See all 16 photos
Listed by Steve Lount • Century 21 All Stars Realty Ltd
$81,900
Save
1 Bed
1 Bath
753 SqFt
New

#302 10826 113 ST NW Edmonton, AB T5H 3J2

Save
REQUEST A TOUR If you would like to see this home without being there in person, select the "Virtual Tour" option and your agent will contact you to discuss available opportunities.
In-PersonVirtual Tour

Key Details

Property Type Condo

Sub Type Apartment

Listing Status Active

Purchase Type For Sale

Square Footage 753 sqft

Price per Sqft $108

MLS® Listing ID E4488140

Bedrooms 1

Full Baths 1

Condo Fees $555

Year Built 1980

Lot Size 1,002 Sqft

Acres 0.023012107

Property Sub-Type Apartment

Property Description

Spacious 1 bedroom condo. Central location close to downtown. Patio doors to large covered west facing balcony with new vinyl surfacing. Newer white kitchen cabinets Large in-suite pantry/storage room. Same floor laundry room. Well managed complex.

Location

Province AB

Area Queen Mary Park

Zoning Zone 08

Rooms

Other Rooms Storage Room

Basement None, No Basement

Interior

Heating Hot Water, Natural Gas

Flooring Vinyl Plank

Appliance Dishwasher-Built-In, Hood Fan, Refrigerator, Stove-Electric

Exterior

Exterior Feature Flat Site, Paved Lane, Playground Nearby, Public Swimming Pool, Public Transportation, Schools, Shopping Nearby

Community Features Detectors Smoke, Storage-In-Suite

Roof Type Asphalt Shingles

Garage false

Building

Story 1

Foundation Concrete Perimeter

Architectural Style Single Level Apartment

Level or Stories 3

Others

Tax ID 0012389053

Go tour this home

#302 10826 113 ST NW