#311 10611 117 ST NW, Edmonton, AB T5H 0G6
#311 10611 117 ST NW, Edmonton, AB T5H 0G6
#311 10611 117 ST NW, Edmonton, AB T5H 0G6
38
See all 38 photos
Listed by Oksana Liva • REMAX River City
$225,000
Save
2 Beds
2 Baths
825 SqFt
Active

#311 10611 117 ST NW Edmonton, AB T5H 0G6

Save
REQUEST A TOUR If you would like to see this home without being there in person, select the "Virtual Tour" option and your advisor will contact you to discuss available opportunities.
In-PersonVirtual Tour

Key Details

Property Type Condo

Sub Type Apartment

Listing Status Active

Purchase Type For Sale

Square Footage 825 sqft

Price per Sqft $272

MLS® Listing ID E4486749

Bedrooms 2

Full Baths 2

Condo Fees $456

Year Built 2013

Lot Size 430 Sqft

Acres 0.009886336

Property Sub-Type Apartment

Property Description

Hello downtown living. Hello walkability. Hello affordability. Situated a hop, skip & jump from the Brewery District,  Manchester square, Ice District + bike ride to River Valley Trail System - location is fantastic! This beautifully maintained third floor condo features 2 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, TITLED underground parking, and a great sized balcony ideal for enjoying the summer evenings. The bright open-concept layout showcases a modern light kitchen with sleek cabinetry, stainless steel appliances, glass tile backsplash, and a functional peninsula with seating. The spacious living and dining area offers plenty of room for entertaining or relaxing, with patio doors leading to your private outdoor space. The primary bedroom includes a walk-through closet and contemporary ensuite. Move-in ready and located in one of Edmonton's most vibrant urban communities!

Location

Province AB

Area Queen Mary Park

Zoning Zone 08

Rooms

Basement None, No Basement

Separate Den/Office false

Interior

Interior Features ensuite bathroom

Heating Hot Water, Natural Gas

Flooring Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Laminate Flooring

Fireplace false

Appliance Dishwasher-Built-In, Dryer, Microwave Hood Fan, Refrigerator, Stove-Electric, Washer

Exterior

Exterior Feature Back Lane, Flat Site, Public Swimming Pool, Public Transportation, Schools, Shopping Nearby, View City