11724 88 Street NW, Edmonton, AB T5B 3R7
11724 88 Street NW, Edmonton, AB T5B 3R7
11724 88 Street NW, Edmonton, AB T5B 3R7
27
See all 27 photos
Listed by Cheryl Godin • Royal LePage Noralta Real Estate
$275,000
Save
4 Beds
3 Baths
1,496 SqFt
Active

11724 88 Street NW Edmonton, AB T5B 3R7

Save
REQUEST A TOUR If you would like to see this home without being there in person, select the "Virtual Tour" option and your agent will contact you to discuss available opportunities.
In-PersonVirtual Tour

Key Details

Property Type Single Family Home

Sub Type Detached Single Family

Listing Status Active

Purchase Type For Sale

Square Footage 1,496 sqft

Price per Sqft $183

MLS® Listing ID E4484381

Bedrooms 4

Full Baths 3

Year Built 1924

Property Sub-Type Detached Single Family

Property Description

Welcome to this cute and cozy home in the heart of Edmonton! This well maintained home boasts three bedrooms and three bathrooms, with a developed basement. The backyard is full of fruits trees and well established perennials. Close to shopping, schools, transit, restaurants and more. A beautiful place to call home!

Location

Province AB

Area Parkdale (Edmonton)

Zoning Zone 05

Rooms

Basement Full, Finished

Interior

Heating Forced Air-1, Natural Gas

Flooring Ceramic Tile, Hardwood

Appliance Dryer, Oven-Microwave, Refrigerator, Stove-Electric, Washer

Exterior

Exterior Feature Back Lane, Fenced, Fruit Trees/Shrubs, Public Transportation, Schools, Vegetable Garden

Community Features On Street Parking, Deck, Detectors Smoke, Front Porch, No Animal Home, No Smoking Home

Roof Type Vinyl Shingles

Garage true

Building

Story 3

Foundation Concrete Perimeter

Architectural Style 1 and Half Storey

Others

Tax ID 0015456742

Go tour this home

11724 88 Street NW