29 RATELLE CI, St. Albert, AB T8N 7T8
29 RATELLE CI, St. Albert, AB T8N 7T8
29 RATELLE CI, St. Albert, AB T8N 7T8
65
See all 65 photos
Listed by June A Rorke • RE/MAX Excellence
$689,900
Save
4 Beds
3 Baths
1,407 SqFt
Active

29 RATELLE CI St. Albert, AB T8N 7T8

Save
REQUEST A TOUR If you would like to see this home without being there in person, select the "Virtual Tour" option and your advisor will contact you to discuss available opportunities.
In-PersonVirtual Tour

Key Details

Property Type Single Family Home

Sub Type Detached Single Family

Listing Status Active

Purchase Type For Sale

Square Footage 1,407 sqft

Price per Sqft $490

MLS® Listing ID E4484088

Bedrooms 4

Full Baths 3

Year Built 2020

Property Sub-Type Detached Single Family

Property Description

Like NEW, but EVEN BETTER! This stunning 1,407 sq ft bungalow offers the perfect blend of style, comfort, and function with 2+2 bedrooms, a main floor den, and a beautifully finished basement. The open-concept main floor showcases a chef-inspired kitchen with quartz countertops, oversized island, corner pantry, and seamless flow into the bright dining area and inviting living room with sleek electric fireplace. Step outside to the maintenance-free deck overlooking the fully fenced, gated, and landscaped backyard, perfect for entertaining or relaxing summer evenings with central A/C. The spacious primary retreat features a walk-in closet and private 3-piece ensuite. A second bedroom, 4-piece bath, den, and convenient main floor laundry with garage access complete the main level. The basement offers 9' ceilings, a large rec room with wet bar, 2 bedrooms, full bath, excellent storage, and permanent exterior lighting! Located in a family-friendly community close to parks, trails schools, and amenities nearby.

Location

Province AB

Area Riverside (St. Albert)

Zoning Zone 24

Rooms

Other Rooms Recreation Room, Laundry Room

Basement Full, Finished

Interior

Interior Features ensuite bathroom

Heating Forced Air-1, Natural Gas

Flooring Carpet, Laminate Flooring, Vinyl Plank

Fireplaces Type Mantel

Fireplace true

Appliance Air Conditioning-Central, Dishwasher-Built-In, Dryer, Garage Control, Garage Opener, Microwave Hood Fan, Refrigerator, Stove-Electric, Washer, Window Coverings, See Remarks