#21 6032 38 AV NW, Edmonton, AB T6L 0A4
#21 6032 38 AV NW, Edmonton, AB T6L 0A4
#21 6032 38 AV NW, Edmonton, AB T6L 0A4
30
See all 30 photos
Listed by Chris Squires • Realty Unleashed Inc
$269,900
Save
2 Beds
1.5 Baths
946 SqFt
Active

#21 6032 38 AV NW Edmonton, AB T6L 0A4

Save
REQUEST A TOUR If you would like to see this home without being there in person, select the "Virtual Tour" option and your advisor will contact you to discuss available opportunities.
In-PersonVirtual Tour

Key Details

Property Type Townhouse

Sub Type Townhouse

Listing Status Active

Purchase Type For Sale

Square Footage 946 sqft

Price per Sqft $285

MLS® Listing ID E4484057

Bedrooms 2

Full Baths 1

Half Baths 1

Condo Fees $244

Year Built 2008

Property Sub-Type Townhouse

Property Description

Welcome to Greenview! This 2 bed + 2 bath 2-storey home awaits your family. Step inside your front door and relish in the natural light pouring through your south facing windows and into your living room! Laminate flooring flows across the main level of your home. Your sizeable, open concept kitchen offers ample space to cook and host loved ones for dinner. Head upstairs to your spacious primary bedroom with a walk-in closet for added space. Another bedroom with a walk-in closet and a 4-piece bathroom complete this level. Downstairs you will find a flex space that can be used as a play area for the kids or a cozy space for movie nights with the family. Seasonal decor items or exercise equipment can be tucked away under the stairs thanks to the added storage area! Enjoy your private, sunny backyard this summer! Close to excellent schools, shopping, restaurants, public transit, and daily amenities, you don't want to miss this beautiful home!

Location

Province AB

Area Greenview (Edmonton)

Zoning Zone 29

Rooms

Basement Full, Partially Finished

Interior

Heating Forced Air-1, Natural Gas

Flooring Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Laminate Flooring

Appliance Dishwasher-Built-In, Dryer, Microwave Hood Fan, Refrigerator, Stove-Electric, Washer, Window Coverings

Exterior

Exterior Feature Golf Nearby, Playground Nearby, Public Transportation, Schools, Shopping Nearby