#38 1910 Collip VW SW, Edmonton, AB T6W 5H4
#38 1910 Collip VW SW, Edmonton, AB T6W 5H4
#38 1910 Collip VW SW, Edmonton, AB T6W 5H4
47
See all 47 photos
Listed by Rejo Mathew • MaxWell Progressive
$349,900
Save
3 Beds
2.5 Baths
1,236 SqFt
Active

#38 1910 Collip VW SW Edmonton, AB T6W 5H4

Save
REQUEST A TOUR If you would like to see this home without being there in person, select the "Virtual Tour" option and your agent will contact you to discuss available opportunities.
In-PersonVirtual Tour

Key Details

Property Type Townhouse

Sub Type Townhouse

Listing Status Active

Purchase Type For Sale

Square Footage 1,236 sqft

Price per Sqft $283

MLS® Listing ID E4483985

Bedrooms 3

Full Baths 2

Half Baths 1

Condo Fees $176

Year Built 2022

Property Sub-Type Townhouse

Property Description

Welcome to this beautiful townhome in the sought-after community of Cavanagh. This well maintained 2022 built townhouse features 3 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms and a single attached garage. The main floor features a spacious living room, functional kitchen, dining area and a half bath. The upper floor has large primary bedroom, two other bedrooms, laundry and a common bath. Wonderful location adjacent to Blackmud creek and Cavanagh Ravine to enjoy the evening walks. Easy access to Anthony Henday, QE 2 Highway, South Common & Heritage Valley business districts, playgrounds and schools. IMMEDIATE POSSESSION AVAILABLE. PRICED TO SELL!

Location

Province AB

Area Cavanagh

Zoning Zone 55

Rooms

Basement Full, Unfinished

Separate Den/Office false

Interior

Interior Features ensuite bathroom

Heating Forced Air-1, Natural Gas

Flooring Carpet, Vinyl Plank

Fireplace false

Appliance Dishwasher-Built-In, Dryer, Refrigerator, Stove-Electric, Washer

Exterior

Exterior Feature Fenced, Landscaped, Playground Nearby, Public Transportation, Schools, Shopping Nearby

Community Features Deck, Detectors Smoke, No Animal Home, No Smoking Home

Roof Type Asphalt Shingles

Garage true

Building

Story 2

Foundation Concrete Perimeter

Architectural Style 2 Storey

Schools

Elementary Schools Roberta Macadams School

Middle Schools Johnny Bright School